logo stop

International Advisory Board:

Umberto Arena, Second University of Naples, Italy

Aysel Atimtay,Middle East Technical University METU, Turkey

Prabir Basu, Dalhousie University, Canada

Xiaotao Bi, University of British Columbia, Canada

Kefa Cen, Zhejiang University, P.R. China

John F. Davidson, University of Cambridge, UK

Pierre Gauvillé, ALSTOM Thermal Power, France

Lynn Gladden, University of Cambridge, United Kingdom

John R. Grace, University of British Columbia, Canada

Stefan Heinrich, Hamburg University of Technology, Germany

Masayuki Horio, Ryukoku University, Japan

Edgardo Coda, Amec Foster Wheeler Energia Oy, Finland

Yong Jin, Tsinghua University, P.R. China

Ted M. Knowlton, Particulate Solid Research, Inc, USA

Ajit Kumar Kolar, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India

Mukundarajan Lakshminarasimhan, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, India

Bo Leckner, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Jinghai Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China

Seng Lim, CSIRO Process Science and Engineering, Australia

Adam Luckos, SASOL TECHNOLOGY, South Africa

Ichiro Naruse, Nagoya University, Japan

Wojciech Nowak, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Raffaella Ocone, Heriot-Watt University, UK

J. Ruud van Ommen, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Christoph Pfeifer, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna Austria

Lothar Reh, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Georgy A. Ryabov, All-Russian Thermal Engineering Institute, Russia

Marek Sciazko, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Tadaaki Shimizu, Niigata University, Japan

Marcio L. de Souza-Santos, UNICAMP – University of Campinas, Brazil

Michael Ströder, Outokumpu Technology, Germany

Isao Torii, Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd., Japan

Wei Wang, Chinese Academy of Science, China

Fei Wei, Tsinghua University, China

Joachim Werther, Hamburg University of Technology, Germany

Franz Winter, Vienna University of Technology, Austria

Karl-Ernst Wirth, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany

Guangwen Xu, Chinese Academy of Science, China

Hairui Yang, Tsinghua University, China

Guangxi Yue, Tsinghua University China

Chang-Keun Yi, Korea Institute of Energy Research, South Korea

Programme Committee:

Pawel Mirek, Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland

Tomasz Czakiert, Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland

Aleksander Sobolewski, IChPW, Poland

Jaroslaw Zuwala, IChPW, Poland

Małgorzata Pilawska, Cracow University of Technology, Poland

Executive Committee:

Maciej Komorowski , AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Pawel Mirek, Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland

Marta Wesolowska, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland